Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Changguang Communication Technology Jiangsu Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Patch Cord for FTTH, Patch Cord for CATV manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Patchcord Producer, Access Building Optical Fiber Cable Indoor Outdoor 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable ABC-I, Manufacturer Supply Hot Sales Aerial Cable ADSS and so on.

(/ )

Patchcord Producer

FOB Price: US $100 / Meter
Min. Order: 100 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Meters US $100/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Lianyungang, China
Production Capacity: 500000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: patch code
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Jiangsu
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: Changguang
  • Specification: fiber optic patch cord
  • HS Code: 85447
Product Description
fiber patch cord
Distribution Cable 24 core fiber optic cable 
sc optical fiber patch cord
Patchcord ProducerPatchcord Producer

1. Applications of fiber patch cord:
  • CATV; Active device termination;
  • Telecommunication networks;
  • Metro;
  • Local Area Networks;
  • Data processing networks;
  • Test equipment;
  • Premise installation;
  • Wide Area Networks;
2. Features of fiber patch cord:
---Low insertion and back reflection loss
---Good exchangeability
---Good durability
---High temperature stability
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE 
 
3. Specification of fiber patch cord:
 
  
 Items
Single mode
Multimode
PC
UPC
APC
62.5/125
50/125
50/125 10G
Insertion Loss
<0.2dB
<0.3dB
Return Loss
≥45dB
≥50dB
≥60dB
            ≥35dB
Durability
<0.1dB typical change, 
500 matings
Operating Temperature
-40 to +75
-40 to +75
Ferrule Hole Sizes
125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um
125um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um
127um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um
128um,Conectricity:1≤3um
126.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um
  


4. Order Choice:

  1. Simplex/duplex
  2. loopback patch cord
  3. mode condition patch cord
  4. Fanout patch cord/pigtail
  5. Pigtails
  6. PC/UPC/APC polishing
  7. Various boot (cable) color/ size
5.Pictures:

Patchcord Producer

Patchcord ProducerPatchcord ProducerPatchcord Producer

Company Scale

Covering an area of 170,000 square meter,with product lines for fiber optic cable and cable accessories , total more than 150 professional workers

Brands

CHANGGUANG

Production capabilities

5000KM per week

Product series

Indoor and outdoor fiber optic cable, ADSS fiber cable and OPGW cable, fiber optic patch cord, pigtail and other cable accessories

Quality control

We have strict test on each production line

Trade shows attended

2 times canton fair and one oversea fair at least every year

Main export markets

Central/South AmericaMid East/AfricaEastern EuropeNorth AmericaAsiaWestern EuropeAustralasia ,

OUR ADVANTAGE:

1. Professional cable manufacturer.

2. About 10 years experiences in cable industry.

3. Best delivery time.

4.MOQ is 1kilometer

5.High quality with competitive price

6.Can be customized production of fiber optic cable

7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.


FAQ
Q1: Are you a factory or trading company?

A: We are a 10 years factory with more than 160 experienced workers.

 Q2: Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?

A: Our factory is located in Industrial zone, Suqian,  Jiangsu province,China. You can fly to Guanyin airport or Shanghai airport ( we also have branch in Shanghai)directly.All our clients, from home or abroad, are warmly welcome to visit us! 

 Q3: How can I get some samples?

A: We are honored to offer you samples according your inquiry.

 Q4: How does your factory do regarding quality control? 

A: "Quality is priority. We always attach great importance to quality controlling from the very beginning to the very end.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sarah Wang
*From:
To: Ms. Sarah Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now